All Posts By

Webmaster Innovair

Ny utlysning SE-UK inom flygteknik

Inlägg av Internationalisering, Innovair, GKN Aerospace, Saab Aeronautics, Arenor/SMF, Vinnova, Övrigt

Utlysning för att stärka samarbetet inom flygteknik mellan Storbritannien och Sverige

Nu annonseras kommande svensk brittisk utlysning inom flygområdet. Utlysningen öppnas 2020-04-14 och kommer att kunna nås via Vinnovas och Innovairs hemsidor. Läs mera i denna Pressrelease 2020-03-12.

Ett web-seminarium avseende utlysningen planeras till onsdagen 22 April kl. 14.00-16:00 svensk tid (OBS ändrad dag).
Mer information hur man ansluter kommer upp på hemsidan i närtid.

Agenda för seminariet kan laddas ner här: Agenda – UK-SE – 22nd of April

Läs också vad ATI-UK skriver på sin hemsida: ATI om SE/UK Call

Utlysningstexten kan laddas ner här: SE_UK Aerospace Call 2020

För ytterligare upplysningar kontakta Innovairs Björn Jonsson eller Vinnovas Sanna Edlund.

ISABE 2021 Call for Papers

Inlägg av Innovair, GKN Aerospace, Saab Aeronautics, Arenor/SMF, Vinnova, Övrigt

ISABE – International Society for Air Breathing Engines – arrangerar världens största flygmotorkonferens.
Nästa konferens – ISABE 2021 – hålls i Ottawa, Canada 12-17 september 2021.

Call for papers kan laddas ner här: ISABE 2021 Call for Papers
Abstract deadline är 27 Juli 2020.

 

SUBMISSION AND REVIEW TIMELINE

Extended abstracts for Review and Non-Review Track due . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .27 July, 2020

Full paper for consideration for Aeronautical Journal special edition . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 August, 2020

Abstract review feedback . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . 5 October, 2020

Full paper on Review Track due . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .    . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 March, 2021

Review Track paper feedback. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 June, 2021

Full paper on Non-Review Track due. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28 June, 2021

Early Bird Pre-registration. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28 June, 2021

Revised Papers on Review Track due. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 August, 2021

ISABE2021 Ottawa. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . 12–17 September, 2021

 

SMF Flyg – utlysning våren 2020 – CFP Spring 2020

Inlägg av Innovair, Arenor/SMF, Vinnova

Denna SMF-satsning via arenorna för flygproduktion, sker inom ramen för Innovair och det Nationella flygforskningsprogrammet (NFFP) och riktar sig till små och medelstora företag (SMF) verksamma inom tillverkningsteknik kopplat till komposit- samt metalliska material.

Hela utlysningstexten kan laddas ner här.

Sista ansökningsdag är 17 april 2020.
Ansökningsblankett kan laddas ner här.

Programmet administreras av produktionsarenorna Compraser Labs och PTC Innovatum.

Kontaktpersoner:
Martin Schöllin, Compraser Labs/RISE, martin.schollin@ri.se
Mats Werke, PTC Innovatum/RISE, mats.werke@ri.se

———————————–Announcement in English———————————-

This SME Call for proposals is made within the framework of Innovair and the National Aeronautical Research Program (NFFP).
It is administered through the production arenas for aeronautics – Compraser Labs and PTC Innovatum –
and is aimed at SMEs active in manufacturing technology for composite and metallic materials.

The entire announcement text (in Swedish !) can be downloaded here.

Closing date is 17th of April 2020.

Contact persons:
Martin Schöllin, Compraser Labs/RISE, martin.schollin@ri.se
Mats Werke, PTC Innovatum/RISE, mats.werke@ri.se

 

 

Event in Linköping March 12: Business Opportunities in the British Aerospace Sector

Inlägg av Innovair, Saab Aeronautics, Arenor/SMF

The Department for International Trade (DIT; a part of the British Embassy in Sweden), Aerospace Cluster Sweden (ACS) and City of Linköping cordially invite you to a seminar focusing on business opportunities and R&D collaboration for Swedish companies interested in establishing a presence in the UK.

DIT The UK Aerospace Technology Institute (ATI) and Saab will present ongoing activities, future trends and opportunities. There will also be two Breakaway Sessions focusing on Materials and Future of Mobility. More information on this LINK.

CANCELLED ON MARCH 10 – POSTPONED UNTIL THE AUTUMN 2020

SE-UK collaboration next steps

Inlägg av Innovair, GKN Aerospace, Saab Aeronautics, Arenor/SMF, Vinnova, Övrigt

In connection with the ATI-conference in Birmingham November 19-20, a workshop about the next steps in SE-UK collaboration was held at ATI in London on November 18. At this occasion participants presented posters outlining capabilities and areas that they feel would benefit from UK-Sweden collaboration. These presentations have been joined and are available here.

Vinnova and Innovair together with its UK partners Innovate UK and ATI are currently in the process of finalising the details of the funding call expected to go live in the Spring of 2020.

Save the Date 12 March 2020 – Business Opportunities in the UK Aerospace Sector

Inlägg av Innovair, Saab Aeronautics, Arenor/SMF, Vinnova

Möjligheter till samverkan med Storbritannien.

UK Department for International Trade (DIT), Aerospace Cluster Sweden (ACS) och Linköpings kommun bjuder in till ett seminarie för att belysa de affärsmöjligheter som finns genom samverkan mellan Storbritannien och Sverige. UK Department for International Trade är en del av den Brittiska Ambassaden i Stockholm.

UK Department for International Trade, UK Aerospace Technology Institute (ATI) och SAAB m fl kommer att presentera möjligheter och erfarenheter. Vi kommer även att genomföra ett antal Breakaway Sessions med fokus på områden av speciellt intresse.

Preliminärt program HÄR

Save the Date
Datum: 12 mars 2020
Tid: 09.30 – 18.00
Plats: Saab, Linköping

Anmälan till seminariet öppnar 15/1 2020

För frågor kontakta:
Göran Berlemo, ACS, 0734-184652, Goran.Berlemo@aerospaceclustersweden.com
Josh Ponce, DIT, 08-671 31 34, Josh.Ponce@mobile.trade.gov.uk
Kerstin Reimstad, Linköpings kommun, 013-263102, Kerstin.Reimstad@linkoping.se

Välkomna!

 

 

ICAS 2020 Congress in Shanghai, China 14-18 September 2020.

Inlägg av Innovair, GKN Aerospace, Saab Aeronautics, Arenor/SMF, Vinnova, Övrigt

The ICAS 2020 Congress will be held 14-18 September 2020 in Shanghai, China.
Read more on the congress website: www.icas2020.com
Check out the ICAS 2020 sponsor prospectus here.

The ICAS 2022 Congress will be held in Stockholm 4-9 September 2022 hosted by the Swedish Society of Aeronautics and Astronatics (FTF) together with Innovair.