Kategori

Övrigt

FT2019 Aerospace Technology Congress – Plenary Lectures available

Inlägg av Innovair, GKN Aerospace, Saab Aeronautics, Arenor/SMF, Vinnova, Övrigt

The FT2019 congress, arranged by the Swedish Society for Aeronautics and Astronautics (FTF) in cooperation with INNOVAIR, was very successful and well attended with 330+ national as well as international participants. The Final Programme is available here.

The excellent Plenary Presentations are already available on this link, and the Technical Presentations in the parallel sessions will be made available in the near future.

Some pictures from FT2019 are available here.

We thank the speakers, our partners and exhibitors, for their contributions and support, who made the Congress possible and outstanding. We look forward to seeing you all again at ICAS 2022 in Stockholm 4-9 September 2022.

 

 

Swedish Aeronautics & Space Seminar 2019 Brussels 17 October

Inlägg av Innovair, GKN Aerospace, Saab Aeronautics, Övrigt

Swedish Aeronautics & Space Seminar 2019

17 October 2019: 17.00 – 21.00
Venue: Nordic House, Rue du Luxembourg 3, 1000 Brussels


The four main associations representing Swedish aeronautics, space and defence industries are proud to invite you to the 3rd Annual Swedish Aeronautics and Space seminar. AeroSpace industries around Europe are facing an increasingly transformative market. On the one hand facing increasing global competition and on the other hand is fully dedicated to supporting the development of greener technologies to meet the challenges presented by climate change. The EU has a pivotal role on the global stage, in providing technological and competitive leadership in the AeroSpace sector.

With a new legislative term just started, the Swedish aeronautics, space and defence industries would like to demonstrate how the sector can contribute in both developing competitive technologies as well as solutions to reducing the environmental footprint of the AeroSpace sector in Europe and globally, with the support of the EU and its affiliated programmes.

Programme

  • Welcome and introduction
  • Presentations 
  • Cocktail and light buffet
  • Exhibition of Swedish aeronautics, space and defence industries

Speakers 

  • Matthias Petschke, Director of EU Satellite Navigation Programs at DG-GROW, European Commission
  • Sara Skyttedal, MEP, Member of the Industry, Research and Energy Committee (ITRE)
  • Henrik Runnemalm, Director for Research and Technology at GKN Aerospace
  • Ron van Manen, Programme Manager, Clean Sky

REGISTER here

Innovairs årskonferens 2 oktober 2019 i Trollhättan

Inlägg av Innovair, GKN Aerospace, Saab Aeronautics, Arenor/SMF, Vinnova, Övrigt

Innovairs årskonferens 2019 äger rum 2 oktober på PTC/Innovatum i Trollhättan.

Som vanligt välkomnar vi alla aktörer i Sverige som har kontakt med flygteknisk innovation, från hela trippelhelixen: akademi, industri och offentlig sektor. Och självklart välkomnar vi även innovationsaktörer från andra sektorer.

Eftersom konferensen sker på samverkansarenan PTC (Produktionstekniskt Centrum, en av Innovairs två arenor för produktionsteknik) kommer det att finnas inslag av produktions- och materialteknik, med studiebesök i PTC:s verksamhet och beskrivning av arenan som innovationsfrämjande koncept.

Hela programmet med anmälningslänk finns här

Brazilian-Swedish Workshop 8 on Aeronautics 10 October 2019

Inlägg av Innovair, Saab Aeronautics, Arenor/SMF, Vinnova, Övrigt

Innovair is responsible for organizing the 8th workshop in Aeronautics between Sweden and Brazil and we invite you to participate in the event taking place in Stockholm on October 10th at the IVA Conference Center (IVA link)

The workshop series explores the collaboration between Sweden and Brazil in the field of Aeronautics. It is now the 8th time the workshop gathers experts, researchers, industry and governmental stakeholders from both countries to further enhance the ongoing bilateral cooperation.

Program and registration via this link SE-BRA Workshop 8

FT 2019 – updated Plenary Program

Inlägg av Innovair, GKN Aerospace, Saab Aeronautics, Arenor/SMF, Vinnova, Övrigt

An updated Plenary Program can be downloaded here

The congress will be opened by:
TOMAS ENEROTH
Minister for Infrastructure, Sweden
and
ANTONIO FRANCISCANGELIS NETO
Vice Minister, Ministry of Science, Technology, Innovation and Communications (MCTIC), Brazil

All information about the FT2019 congress is available on the special congress website www.ft2019.se

 

SMF Flyg – utlysning HT 2019 – CFP Autumn 2019

Inlägg av Innovair, Arenor/SMF, Vinnova, Övrigt

Denna SMF-satsning via arenorna för flygproduktion, sker inom ramen för Innovair och det Nationella flygforskningsprogrammet (NFFP) och riktar sig till små och medelstora företag (SMF) verksamma inom tillverkningsteknik kopplat till komposit- samt metalliska material.

Hela utlysningstexten kan laddas ner här

Sista ansökningsdag är 18 oktober 2019.
Ansökningsblankett kan laddas ner här

Programmet administreras av produktionsarenorna Compraser Labs och PTC Innovatum.
Kontaktpersoner:
Martin Schöllin, Compraser Labs/RISE SICOMP, martin.schollin@ri.se
Mats Werke, PTC Innovatum/RISE IVF, mats.werke@ri.se

———————————–Announcement in English———————————-

This SME Call for proposals is made within the framework of Innovair and the National Aeronautical Research Program (NFFP).
It is administered through the production arenas for aeronautics – Compraser Labs and PTC Innovatum –
and is aimed at SMEs active in manufacturing technology for composite and metallic materials.

The entire announcement text (in Swedish !) can be downloaded here

Closing date is 18 October 2019.

Contact persons:
Martin Schöllin, Compraser Labs/RISE SICOMP, martin.schollin@ri.se
Mats Werke, PTC Innovatum/RISE IVF, mats.werke@ri.se